大通|彩票网页

                  
                  

                              Wheat germ oil

                              Wheat germ oil

                              $4.80

                              Common Name:  Wheat germ oil

                              Botanical Name:  Triticum vulgare

                              Other Names:  Triticum aestivum, Wheat oil, Triticum durum

                              Introduction

                              Wheat germ oil also called Triticum vulgare is a native of Central Asia has lectin (carbohydrate binding protein) and has hollow, tufted and erect stem and long and narrow leaves with lingual and auricles. It is a very thick liquid, dark brown in color and has a strong smell. It includes stearic fatty acids, squalene, lecithin, linoleum, oleic acid etc. Lecithin is a very important compound which is a good source of protein. It is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel and makes up to 2.5% weight of the kernel. It is also very high in vitamin E. It is also preferred as cooking oil and is expensive and easily perishable.

                              Uses of Wheat germ oil:

                              Pharmaceutical and medicinal uses:
                              It is very effective in improving heart, supports physiological functions and improves overall health. It has also proved to be effective for many conditions of the skin like dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, prematurely aged skin, stretch marks, scars, etc. It is extensively used in the treatment of many cardiovascular problems and for increasing the immunity of the body. It also cures many nervous disorders. Since it is rich in vitamin E it is used to revitalize the reproductive system.

                              Culinary uses:
                              It is widely used in the products like baked goods, breakfast cereals, meat, fish and poultry products, pasta, pizza, snack foods, batter mixes, pet foods, agriculture feeds, beverages, adhesive tapes, biodegradable surfactants etc.

                              Other uses:
                              The protein is used in shampoos and emollients, manufacturing paints, lubricants and resins. It is also used occasionally in the perfume industry and in men’s toiletries.

                              Type the characters you see in the picture above.

                              None

                              Statements on this website is collected from online and offline references, they are an effective way of learning and sharing. With this knowledge, we can take control of our own health. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products and techniques mentioned here are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. However, when you give the body what it needs then the body can heal itself as God intended it to. We are bulk suppliers/Exporters of herbs, and raw materials this website is intend to provide option for various herbs buyers/importers/our customers, buy small Qty swiftly and pay for the product and shipping.

                              Loading...

                                              
                                              

                                                          video

                                                          mailbox

                                                          car

                                                          society

                                                          Buy a car

                                                          entertainment

                                                          mailbox

                                                          game

                                                          aviation