大通|彩票网页

                  
                  

                              Watermelon seen oil

                              Watermelon seen oil

                              $4.80

                              Common Name:  Watermelon seed oil

                              Botanical Name:  Citrullus Vulgaris

                              Other Names:  Tarabuuza seeds oil, Anguria, Wassemelone, Battikh ahmar

                              Introduction

                              Watermelon seen oil is obtained from watermelons which were originally cultivated in the East Indies and tropical parts of Africa and are now prominent in Central Asia, Egypt and Palestine where it is also called Kalahari oil. It is extracted from the watermelon seeds having a high nutritive content. The process of extraction Watermelon seed oil includes pressing of the seeds of the watermelon (CITRULLUS VULAGARIS). The oil contents include large amounts of unsaturated fatty acids with linoleic and oleic acids. The watermelon trees are tall and the fruits may weigh up to 30 pounds. It is more prominent to find watermelons in dry states like Kalahari deserts. The oil is light with good absorption properties and slightly nutty smell.

                              Uses of watermelon seed oil:

                              Pharmaceutical and Medicinal uses:
                              It balances the blood, reduces Pitta and also has proved to reduce age related macular degeneration by 36%. It contains large amounts of vitamin C and hence is useful as anti-oxidants. It can relax and expand blood vessels, lower blood pressure and can enhance blood flow. It does not clog the pores of the skin and has the property of naturally removing the toxins from the body. Therefore it is used in the treatment of many skin conditions.

                              Other uses:
                              It is also sold as an emollient and is used in personal products. It is highly moisturizing and is an excellent substitute for mineral oil. It is also used in baby care products and commercial skin products. Also it is used in hair care formulations as it is non- greasy and highly moisturizing.

                              Type the characters you see in the picture above.

                              None

                              Statements on this website is collected from online and offline references, they are an effective way of learning and sharing. With this knowledge, we can take control of our own health. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products and techniques mentioned here are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. However, when you give the body what it needs then the body can heal itself as God intended it to. We are bulk suppliers/Exporters of herbs, and raw materials this website is intend to provide option for various herbs buyers/importers/our customers, buy small Qty swiftly and pay for the product and shipping.

                              Loading...

                                              
                                              

                                                          Blog

                                                          Variety show

                                                          Finance

                                                          explore

                                                          city

                                                          Finance

                                                          Real estate

                                                          city

                                                          city