大通|彩票网页

                  
                  

                              Spikenard oil

                              Spikenard oil

                              $60.00

                              Common Name:  Spikenard oil

                              Botanical Name:  Nardostachys Jatamansi

                              Other Names:  Jatamansi, Musk Root, Indian Spikenard, Balchar

                              Introduction

                              Spikenard is a flowering plant and produces clusters of white flowers. It grows in the Himalayas of Nepal, China and India. The botanical name is nardostachys jatamansi. The plant grows up to one meter in height and has pinkish white, bell shaped flowers. It grows in full sun with very little care.

                              Spikenard is crushed and distilled into an intensely aromatic amber coloured essential oil which is very thick in consistency.

                              Uses of spikenard oil:

                              Aromatherapy uses:
                              It is regarded as calming, sedative and stabilizing oil. It is useful in regulating the actions of the nervous system and the heart. It helps in soothing the deepest forms of anxiety and brings spiritual openness. The oil is used to massage the head in cases of insomnia and depression.

                              Medicinal uses:
                              It has anti allergic and antiseptic properties. Therefore it is useful in skin allergic reactions and can sooth, nourish and rejuvenate the skin. It is used to fight insomnia and birth difficulties, epilepsy, hysteria, asthma, fractured bones, wounds and cuts, coughs and indigestion. It is very helpful in lowering blood pressure and different heart conditions especially in the palpitation of heart. It is also successfully used in the treatment of headaches, migraine and disorders of the nervous system.

                              Culinary uses:
                              Due to its special aroma it is used as a perfume and as incense. It is used in vapour therapy or used in the bath. It is generally not used in the concentrated form It is used as a blended massage oil.

                              Holistic uses:
                              It is used in making rejuvenating cosmetics and deodorants.

                              Type the characters you see in the picture above.

                              None

                              Statements on this website is collected from online and offline references, they are an effective way of learning and sharing. With this knowledge, we can take control of our own health. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products and techniques mentioned here are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. However, when you give the body what it needs then the body can heal itself as God intended it to. We are bulk suppliers/Exporters of herbs, and raw materials this website is intend to provide option for various herbs buyers/importers/our customers, buy small Qty swiftly and pay for the product and shipping.

                              Loading...

                                              
                                              

                                                          Mobile Games

                                                          Buy a car

                                                          constellation

                                                          news

                                                          Mobile Games

                                                          Technology

                                                          Second-hand housing

                                                          Buy a car

                                                          constellation