大通|彩票网页

                  
                  

                              Juniper berry oil

                              Juniper berry oil

                              $18.00

                              Common Name:  Juniper berry oil

                              Botanical Name:  Juniperus communis

                              Other Names:  Common juniper, Himalayan juniper, Genévrier, Gemeiner Wachholder, Enebro

                              Introduction

                              Juniper berry is a female seed cone which is produced by various species of Juniper. Essentially it is not a berry but a cone with unusually merged and fleshy scales which give it a berry like appearance. The cones usually originate from some species known as Juniperus Communis which is normally used as spices in European cuisines. The distinct flavor of gin is derived from it.

                              Juniper berry is the only spice which is extracted from conifers through its inner bark and tar from pine trees which is used as a sweetener in Apache cuisines. Since ancient times the branches and berries of Juniper-a coniferous tree has been used for spiritual, medicinal and in aromatherapy. Juniper berry oil has characteristic woody, sweet, fresh and crisp aroma. It readily blends with wood oil like sandalwood, cedar wood, rosewood and other conifers. The common method of extraction is through steam distillation which has a thin and clear consistency.

                               

                              Uses of Juniper Berry oil

                              Medicinal uses:
                              Juniper berries also act as a natural antiseptic as its essential oil helps to combat acne when it is used in low solutions in various skin care applications. People also use Juniper berry essential oil as an air or a mist freshener to kill airborne germs. In medicine it is commonly used to treat urinary tract infections like cystitis etc.

                              Aromatherapy:
                              In aromatherapy, Juniper essential oil is used to calm and ease tensions. It is also a great nervine tonic and used as a massage oil to restore the nervous balance.

                              Cosmetics:
                              It is also a very popular ingredient of men’s’ after shave lotions and perfumes.

                              Type the characters you see in the picture above.

                              None

                              Statements on this website is collected from online and offline references, they are an effective way of learning and sharing. With this knowledge, we can take control of our own health. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products and techniques mentioned here are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. However, when you give the body what it needs then the body can heal itself as God intended it to. We are bulk suppliers/Exporters of herbs, and raw materials this website is intend to provide option for various herbs buyers/importers/our customers, buy small Qty swiftly and pay for the product and shipping.

                              Loading...

                                              
                                              

                                                          culture

                                                          culture

                                                          Buddhism

                                                          Variety show

                                                          explore

                                                          image

                                                          Second-hand housing

                                                          Buddhism

                                                          aviation